Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Parish Election May 2007 - Thursday 3 May 2007

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bean, Bean Ward Chris Bates Independent
Bean, Bean Ward Bill Cook The Labour Party
Bean, Bean Ward David Alan Hammock Conservative Party
Bean, Bean Ward Betty Gertrude Martin No party specified
Bean, Bean Ward Claudia Pantovich Independent
Bean, Bean Ward Neil Pearson-Coffey The Labour Party
Bean, Bean Ward Alison Jane Sakellariou Independent
Darenth, Darenth Park Ward David Alan Hammock Conservative Party
Darenth, Darenth Park Ward Tony Martin Conservative Party
Darenth, Fleet Downs Ward Steven Hamilton Brown Conservative Party
Darenth, Green Street Green Ward Peter Shaw Conservative Party
Darenth, Ladywood Ward David John Carey The Labour Party
Darenth, Ladywood Ward Sam Carey The Labour Party
Darenth, Ladywood Ward Bill Cook The Labour Party
Darenth, Ladywood Ward Tara Louise Montague Conservative Party
Darenth, Lane End Ward Ian Douglas Armitt Conservative Party
Darenth, Lane End Ward Merlin Arthur St George Gard Conservative Party
Darenth, Lane End Ward Iris May Gutteridge Conservative Party
Darenth, Lane End Ward Ralph Desmond John Gutteridge Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Village Ward Bertie Bassam Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Village Ward John David Drake No party specified
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Village Ward Dipak Patel Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Village Ward MikeTamber Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Reginald John Eagles Independent
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Jeremy Alan Kite Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Joy Kite Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn West Ward Tony Butler Conservative Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn West Ward Stewart Grainger Conservative Party
Southfleet, East Ward Sue Clifford No party specified
Southfleet, East Ward Allan John Delbridge No party specified
Southfleet, East Ward Noreen Salway No party specified
Southfleet, East Ward Cliff Willis No party specified
Southfleet, West Ward Carol Davies No party specified
Southfleet, West Ward Leslie Arthur Tomkins No party specified
Stone, Castle Ward John Burrell Independent
Stone, Castle Ward Sheila East Conservative Party
Stone, Castle Ward Suzette Anne Reeves Conservative Party
Stone, Horns Cross Ward Dulcie Margaret Jones The Labour Party
Stone, Horns Cross Ward Ivor Thomas Noel Jones The Labour Party
Stone, Milestone Ward Sue Martin Conservative Party
Stone, Milestone Ward Stephanie Anne Thredgle Conservative Party
Stone, St John's Ward Sydney Chidi Ahamefula The Labour Party
Stone, St John's Ward Rosa Eva Sweetland The Labour Party
Stone, St John's Ward Joyce Wise The Labour Party
Stone, Stone Village Ward Tony Martin Conservative Party
Stone, Stone Village Ward Thurza Richards Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Hawley Ward Doreen Coleman Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Hawley Ward Tony Martin Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Hawley Ward Terry Martin Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Chris Armstrong Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Pat Coleman Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Paddy Mills Independent
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Madeleine Rogers Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Patsy Thurlow Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Stephen De Winton The Labour Party
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Peter Martin Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Peter Harris Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Dawn Johnston Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Cheryl Openshaw Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Paul Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Les Bobby Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Annette Harvey Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Lesley Howes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Ivy Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Pat Scanlan Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Kevin Basson Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Lyn Hall Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Richard Lees Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Vic Openshaw Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Gwen Tripp Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Lorna Cross Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward John Hayes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Mark Jackson Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Steve Johnston Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Bryan Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Wilmington, Birchwood Ward John Beschizza Conservative Party
Wilmington, Birchwood Ward Marilyn Iris Peters Conservative Party
Wilmington, Birchwood Ward Jennifer Ann Rickwood Conservative Party
Wilmington, Central Ward Ann Dorothy Allen Conservative Party
Wilmington, Central Ward Derek Edward Hunnisett Conservative Party
Wilmington, Central Ward Pauline Jones Conservative Party
Wilmington, Central Ward Eddy Lampkin Conservative Party
Wilmington, Central Ward Lee Sheppard Conservative Party
Wilmington, Orange Tree Ward Rebecca Florence Storey Conservative Party