Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Parish and Town Council Elections - Thursday 2 May 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bean, Bean Ward Christine Anne Bates
Keith Burgin
David Alan Hammock Local Conservatives
Keith Frederick Impiazzi
Anna Jennifer Mary Munday
Sally-Ann Weeks
Duncan Robert Wood
Darenth, Darenth Valley Ward Ian Douglas Armitt Local Conservatives
Dave Risely Local Conservatives
Darenth, Green Street Green Ward Tom Hicks Local Conservatives
Darenth, Lane End Ward Bill Cook Labour Party
Iris May Gutteridge Local Conservatives
Mark John Mahoney Local Conservatives
Sarah-Jane Mahoney Local Conservatives
Yvonne Seymour Local Conservatives
Nick Weavis Local Conservatives
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Hill Ward Catherine Mary Stafford Labour Party
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Village Ward Steven Hamilton Brown Local Conservatives
George Raymond Holt Local Conservatives
Jennifer Mary MacDonald Independent
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Jeremy Alan Kite Local Conservatives
Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Local Conservatives
Mike Tamber Local Conservatives
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn West Ward Anthony John Mack
Southfleet, East Ward Ian Brown
Susan Rosalind Carter Independent
Noreen Salway Independent
Clifford Alan Willis Independent
Southfleet, West Ward Pauline Diane Tester
Leslie Aruthur Tomkins
Stone, Castle Ward John Burrell Local Conservatives
Lesley Christine Howes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Keith Martin Kelly Local Conservatives
Stone, Horns Cross Ward Lucy Alison Canham Local Conservatives
Paul Cutler Local Conservatives
Stone, Milestone Ward Margaret Joyce Mitchell Local Conservatives
Stephanie Anne Thredgle Local Conservatives
Stone, St John's Ward Kelly Jane Grehan Labour Party
Jessica Mary McQueen Local Conservatives
Claire Pearce Labour Party
Stone, Stone Village Ward Julie Mary Fukes Local Conservatives
Jean Elizabeth Hoadley Local Conservatives
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Hawley Village Ward Mark Andrew Maddison Labour Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Ivan Paul Burch
Lee Newitt Independent
Bill O'Sullivan
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Sue Butterfill Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Josephine Marie Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Peter Martin Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Jay Shah Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Peter Courtenay Harris Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Lesley Christine Howes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Maurice David Weet Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Anita Evelyn Dorothy Barham Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Lorna Marilyn Cross Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Ann Duke Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Linda Madeline Hall Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
John Alfred Hayes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Emma-Louise Helena Ben Moussa Labour Party
Wilmington, Birchwood Ward John Beschizza Local Conservatives
Brian Garden Local Conservatives
Marilyn Iris Peters Local Conservatives
Wilmington, Leyton Cross Ward Ann Dorothy Allen Local Conservatives
Wilmington, Orange Tree Ward Steve Parsons Local Conservatives
Wilmington, Wilmington Central Ward Stacey Anne Brown Local Conservatives
Calvin Samuel McLean Local Conservatives
David Matthew Pickersgill Local Conservatives
Jack Swift Local Conservatives