Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Dartford Borough Council Elections - Thursday 2 May 2019

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bean & Village Park David Alan Hammock Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Brent Rosanna Marina Currans Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Brent Avtar Singh Sandhu Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Bridge Dave Butler Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Burnham Matthew John Davis Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Darenth Ian Douglas Armitt Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Ebbsfleet Romana Gosine Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Ebbsfleet Sacha Navindra Gosine Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Ebbsfleet Danny Thomas Nicklen Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Greenhithe & Knockhall Sue Butterfill Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association 03/05/2019, 00:00
Greenhithe & Knockhall Peter Martin Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association 03/05/2019, 00:00
Greenhithe & Knockhall David James Mote Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Heath Andy Lloyd Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Heath Patsy Thurlow Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Joydens Wood Brian Garden Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Joydens Wood Marilyn Iris Peters Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Steven Hamilton Brown Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Jeremy Alan Kite Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Maypole & Leyton Cross Ann Dorothy Allen Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Newtown Laura Helen Ker Edie Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Newtown Adrian John Oakley-Dow Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Princes Ricky Anthony Steve Jones Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Princes Becky Storey Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Stone Castle John Burrell Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Stone Castle Lucy Alison Canham Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Stone Castle Paul Cutler Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Stone House Kelly Jane Grehan Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Stone House Tom Oliver Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Swanscombe Anita Evelyn Dorothy Barham Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association 03/05/2019, 00:00
Swanscombe Emma-Louise Helena Ben Moussa Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Temple Hill Alina Gaskin Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Temple Hill Tom Maddison Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Temple Hill Victoria Oguntope Labour Party 03/05/2019, 00:00
Town Christopher Jon Shippam Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Town Richard John Wells Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
West Hill Julie Anne Ozog Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
West Hill Denzil James Reynolds Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
West Hill Drew Swinerd Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Wilmington, Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Derek Edward Hunnisett Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Wilmington, Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Calvin Samuel McLean Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00
Wilmington, Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Lucas James Reynolds Local Conservatives 03/05/2019, 00:00