Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Parish and Town Councils - Thursday 7 May 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bean, Bean Ward Christine Anne Bates
David Alan Hammock Local Conservatives
Keith Frederick Impiazzi Independent
Anna Jennifer Mary Munday
Alison Jane Sakellariou Independent
Sally-Ann Weeks
Duncan Robert Wood
Darenth, Darenth Park Ward David Alan Hammock Local Conservatives
Nicholas Weavis Local Conservatives
Darenth, Fleet Downs Ward Steven Ronald Jarnell Local Conservatives
Darenth, Green Street Green Ward Peter Vernon Shaw Local Conservatives
Darenth, Ladywood Ward Derek James Blew Labour Party
David John Carey Labour Party
Thomas William Cook Labour Party
Susan Elizabeth Holmes Labour Party
Darenth, Lane End Ward Ian Douglas Armitt Local Conservatives
Merlin Arthur St George Gard Local Conservatives
Iris May Gutteridge Local Conservatives
Mark John Mahoney Local Conservatives
Longfield and New Barn, Longfield Hill Ward Charlton Edward Thornhill Labour Party
Longfield and New Barn, New Barn East Ward Steven Hamilton Brown Local Conservatives
Jeremy Alan Kite Local Conservatives
Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Local Conservatives
Mohnesh Chander Tamber Local Conservatives
Southfleet, East Ward Ian Brown Independent
Susan Rosalind Carter Independent
Mary Noreen Salway Independent
Clifford Alan Willis Independent
Southfleet, West Ward Pauline Diane Tester Independent
Leslie Arthur Tomkins Independent
Stone, Castle Ward John Burrell Local Conservatives
Keith Martin Kelly Local Conservatives
Susan Elizabeth Martin Local Conservatives
Stone, Horns Cross Ward Lucy Alison Canham Local Conservatives
Paul Cutler Local Conservatives
Stone, Milestone Ward Margaret Joyce Mitchell Local Conservatives
Stephanie Anne Thredgle Local Conservatives
Stone, St John's Ward David John Baker Labour Party
Shaun Cummings Labour Party
Claire Pearce Labour Party
Stone, Stone Village Ward Jean Elizabeth Hoadley Local Conservatives
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Hawley Ward Joanne Lisa Arnold
Amanda Jayne Dabb
Mark Andrew Maddison Labour Party
Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley,Sutton-at-Hone Ward Christopher Leslie Armstrong Local Conservatives
Janet Lesley Bradley
David Robert Harbud Independent
Lucas James Reynolds Local Conservatives
Madeleine Barbara Phyllis Rogers Local Conservatives
Patricia Anne Thurlow Local Conservatives
Swanscombe & Greenhithe, Greenhithe Ward Susan Patricia Butterfill Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Peter Martin Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Keith Martin Kelly Local Conservatives
Maria Barbara Kelly Local Conservatives
David James Mote Local Conservatives
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Galley Hill Ward Lorna Marilyn Cross Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Lesley Christine Howes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Richard John Lees Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Alan Stephen Reach Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Ivy Ann Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Knockhall Ward Anita Evelyn Dorothy Barham Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Kevin Gordon Basson Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Josephine Marie Harman Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Laurie Deborah McFadden Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Simon John Ryan Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe and Greenhithe, Swanscombe Ward Linda Madeline Hall Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
John Alfred Hayes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Cheryl Kathleen Openshaw Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Bryan Ernest Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Wilmington, Birchwood Ward John Beschizza Local Conservatives
Brian Garden Local Conservatives
Marilyn Iris Peters Local Conservatives
Wilmington, Central Ward Ann Dorothy Allen Local Conservatives
Derek Edward Hunnisett Local Conservatives
Edward John Lampkin Local Conservatives
David Matthew Pickersgill Local Conservatives
Jack Swift Local Conservatives
Wilmington, Orange Tree Ward Rebecca Florence Storey Local Conservatives