Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Borough - Thursday 7 May 2015

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bean & Darenth Ian Douglas Armitt Local Conservatives
Bean & Darenth David Alan Hammock Local Conservatives
Bean & Darenth Rebecca Louise Shanks Conservative Party
Brent Rosanna Marina Currans Local Conservatives
Brent Avtar Singh Sandhu Local Conservatives
Brent Drew Swinerd Local Conservatives
Castle Paul Cutler Local Conservatives
Greenhithe Keith Martin Kelly Local Conservatives
Greenhithe Maria Barbara Kelly Local Conservatives
Greenhithe David James Mote Local Conservatives
Heath Andrew Ronald Lloyd Local Conservatives
Heath Patricia Anne Thurlow Local Conservatives
Heath Richard John Wells Local Conservatives
Joyce Green Bachchu Kailash Kaini Labour Party
Joyce Green Mark Andrew Maddison Labour Party
Joydens Wood Ann Dorothy Allen Local Conservatives
Joydens Wood Brian Garden Local Conservatives
Joydens Wood Marilyn Iris Peters Local Conservatives
Littlebrook Thomas Anthony Maddison Labour Party
Littlebrook Daisy Page Labour Party
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Steven Hamilton Brown Local Conservatives
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Jeremy Alan Kite Local Conservatives
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Local Conservatives
Newtown Steven Ronald Jarnell Local Conservatives
Newtown Calvin Samuel McLean Local Conservatives
Newtown Julie Anne Ozog Local Conservatives
Princes Joshua Jones Labour Party
Princes Patrick Kelly Labour Party
Princes Rebecca Florence Storey Local Conservatives
Stone John Burrell Local Conservatives
Stone Lucy Alison Canham Local Conservatives
Stone Jonathon Simon Hawkes Labour Party
Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Patrick Francis Coleman Local Conservatives
Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Lucas James Reynolds Local Conservatives
Swanscombe John Alfred Hayes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe Richard John Lees Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe Bryan Ernest Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Town Matthew John Davis Local Conservatives
Town Christopher Jon Shippam Local Conservatives
West Hill Arron Bardoe Local Conservatives
West Hill Jan Michael Ozog Local Conservatives
West Hill Denzil James Reynolds Local Conservatives
Wilmington Derek Edward Hunnisett Local Conservatives
Wilmington Edward John Lampkin Local Conservatives