Skip to content

H1 - do not remove

Borough - Thursday 3 May 2007

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bean & Village Park Ian Douglas Armitt Conservative Party
Bean & Village Park David Alan Hammock Conservative Party
Bean & Village Park Rebecca Louise Shanks Conservative Party
Brent Steven Hamilton Brown Conservative Party
Brent Amy Elizabeth Peters Conservative Party
Brent Nancy Catherine Wightman Conservative Party
Castle Sheila East Conservative Party
Greenhithe & Knockhall Steve Johnston Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Greenhithe & Knockhall Vic Openshaw Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Greenhithe & Knockhall Pat Scanlan Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Heath Andrew Lloyd Conservative Party
Heath Terry Smith Conservative Party
Heath Patsy Thurlow Conservative Party
Joyce Green Matthew James Bryant The Labour Party
Joyce Green Ann Muckle The Labour Party
Joydens Wood Ann Dorothy Allen Conservative Party
Joydens Wood Marilyn Iris Peters Conservative Party
Joydens Wood Jennifer Ann Rickwood Conservative Party
Littlebrook Tom Maddison The Labour Party
Littlebrook John Ivan Muckle The Labour Party
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Jeremy Alan Kite Conservative Party
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet Roger Stephen Leonard Perfitt Conservative Party
Longfield, New Barn & Southfleet David Matthew Pickersgill Conservative Party
Newtown David John Baker The Labour Party
Newtown Arron Bardoe Conservative Party
Newtown Chris Gallagher Conservative Party
Princes David Edward May The Labour Party
Princes Geoff Prout The Labour Party
Princes Margaret Anne Stock The Labour Party
Stone Castle Christine Angell The Labour Party
Stone Castle Rosie Bryant The Labour Party
Stone Castle Derek Ernest Lawson The Labour Party
Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Pat Coleman Conservative Party
Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley Tony Martin Conservative Party
Swanscombe Les Bobby Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe John Hayes Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Swanscombe Bryan Read Swanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' Association
Town Matthew John Davis Conservative Party
Town Christopher Jon Shippam Conservative Party
West Hill Jan Michael Ozog Conservative Party
West Hill Deborah Jane Stoate The Labour Party
West Hill Anthony Wells Conservative Party
Wilmington Derek Edward Hunnisett Conservative Party
Wilmington Eddy Lampkin Conservative Party